The Other Hiltons

It's a family thing, you wouldn't understand.....

Who let the dogs (& cats) out?

They say every dog has its day, but does every dog have a webpage??      Here are the OTHER pets that have been submitted so far... 

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

Name:  Eva Kneiva

DOB:  9/15/09

Nicknames: Eva, E-V-E, Kneivs,Snuggle Buns, Dingles  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
  kitten Eva Kneiva meets big bro Pounce de Leon

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

Name:  Rudy

Owners: Sara Jane & Co


<><><><<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>
 

Name:  Pounce de Leon

DOB:  9/15/09

Nicknames: Pounce, Pouncey boy, Snuggle Buns, Buns, Pizza

 

 

     
     

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

Name:  Chauncey

Owners: Drew & Ashlee

Nicknames: Chauncified

 Stunts:  High Jump

 

 


 <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

Name:  Charlie

Owners:  Lin & Nate

DOB: 11/13/07

Other nicknames:  Charles, Charlie 
Murphy, Chuck and Chuckles.

 

 

 

 

Charlie enjoys training for the high jump competition, talking back  & hanging w/ his "bro", Monte. 

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>
  

 Name:  Linus Randolph Hefner

Owner:  Corinne

Nickname:  Goofchops

Birth:  2003 in Annapolis, Maryland

Misc:  Mistaken by vet tech as boy...hence, 
          the gender confused name.   

          Well traveled, but currently calling 
          Portland, Oregon, her home!




Linus spends the majority of her days sleeping, eating, and running up and down the stairs.  The pic on the right shows you what she's been up to since moving to the West coast. 

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

 Name:  Waltzing Matilda

Owner:  Andrea

Nickname:  Tilly

Hobbies:  Treeing coons and eating

Age:  Uh....unsure
 

 
<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>      
 

  Name:   Chilli

  DOB:  born 7/06

 Owner:  Sara Jane

 Other nicknames:  Stewi, 
 Chills, Chilli-Chilli-Co-Co-
 Puff

 Chilli is Sara Jane's 
 kitten that can play and
 play for hours. Chilli's 
 fave pastime is "cat-
 fishing"with the fishing 
 pole that either Josh 
 or Jud rigged up with 
  a toy mouse.    
   

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

 

 

 Name:  Maya

Owner: Andy

Nickname:  Pretty girl

Hobbies:  Hanging in the garden, greenhouse
and barn. 

Other stuff: Prefers to sleep under the covers, not on top.  Her mom is  
 Ruth the fishing cat (aka Momma cat or Ruthie).

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>
  

Name:  Girl Dog

Owner: Andy

Nickname:  Roscoe, Sadie Hyperactive Sweetheart

Hobbies:  Chewing through cord of wood, breakin' into the house, pickin' up the cat food as take out. 


<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

Names:   Greta & Opie

 Owners:  Ken & Genise

Greta & Opie enjoy attending the family vacay, lounging in the intertube with Uncle Ken and letting Jack handle their leashes (but we're not quite sure who's leading who!!) 

  

NOW THE TRIBUTES TO OUR PETS WHO HAVE PASSED OR MOVED ON....They will be missed!

 

Name:   Miss Jake's Shadow


Owners:  Hannums & Rigalis

Other nicknames:  Jake, Jakie

Jake's favorite pasttime was lounging, but she liked swimming and fishing too.  She used to put her whole 
head 
under water!!

      

 <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

 

 

 
Name:  Albie

Owners:  Luke & family

        

Let's just say that Albie certainly  earned the title "man's best friend". 










<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

 

 

 

 

 

Name:   Samantha

Owner:  Lu

Other  names:  Sam 

Hobbies: Collecting hair rubber bands 

 

 <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

Name:  Kyra

Owner: Hiltons

Breed: Collie

Description:  Presh

 

 

 <><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

 

 


         Name:  Sammy   (RIP)

         Owner:  Drewsy

         Nickname:  Pu-lease, we can't   
                            remember!

        Age:  He GOONNNE, but he 
                 was cute while he lasted!

 

 


         

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top Dawg

Think your pet is the best?  Wanna make a nomination for official pet of the Other Hiltons?  Random pet comments?  Here's a spot to tell the rest of us.